Administration

Contact Professional Staff:  fiiadmin@unisa.edu.au
Location: Building X - Room X1-04

Manager: Future Industries Institute - Marina Lewis
Executive Assistant: Future Industries Institute- Vera Christou
Team Leader - Tracy Goodchild
Institute Administrative Officer - Ian Mills
Institute Administrative Officer (2 days) - Jenna McDowell
Institute Administrative Officer -  Kathryn (Kathy) Prohaska
Institute Administrative Officer -  Amber McDonald
Administrative Officer: Research - Monique Stagg
Administrative Assistant - Kate Cameron
Project Officer: Research -  Linh Vo
Project Officer - Jo Mielnik

Future Industries Accelerator

Senior Technical Officer - Euan Smith

Technical Services

Contact Technical Staff:  FIITechRequests@unisa.edu.au
Location: Building X - Level 2

Operations Manager: Technical Services -  Scott Abbott
Senior Technical Officer - Chris Bassell
Senior Technical Officer -  John Denman
Senior Technical Officer - Nobuyuki Kawashima
Senior Technical Officer - Andrew Robinson
Senior Technical Officer - Susie Ritch
Senior Technical Officer - Elizabeth Melville
Technical Officer - Patrick Sherman
ToF-SIMS Technologist - Alex Cavallaro

Mawson Lakes Stores

Contact Mawson Lakes Stores: MawsonLakesStore@unisa.edu.au

Location: Building MM - Minerals Lane
Inventory Officer Mawson Lakes Stores- Kim Nguyen
Inventory Officer Mawson Lakes Stores -  Paul Wotley

ANFF-SA Facilities

ANFF-SA Facility Manager - Simon Doe
Senior Process Engineer - Donghoon Chang
Microfabrication Engineer - Mark Cherrill
Process Engineer - Jing-Hong (Mike) Pai
Communications Officer - Belinda Turner

Chemical

University Chemical Officer - Charles Nelson

Technical Research Staff

Mechanical Engineer - Michael Bowditch
Research Engineer - Raymond Liddle
Research Engineer - Lachlan Mudge
Research Engineer - Shane Sheoran
Technical Officer: Materials Engineer - Minh Nguyen
Mechatronic Engineer - Rodney Pratt
Senior Technical Officer: Thin Film Coating - Eliza Switalska
Technical Officer: Testlab - Daniel Williams